post

2016 Philly Fall Concert Calendar

Get ready, all of you live music fanatics out there (which is pretty much of all of us, isn’t it?)……

Because Norah Jones, Stevie Nicks, Elton John, Goo Goo Dolls, Nina Sky, Tegan & Sara, Capital Cities, Cedric Gervais, Fedde le Grand, Andra Day  and many, many more are on their way to Philly from the time the very first frost/beats drop until the time Mr. Claus comes sliding down the chimney. 

Meaning, get those coins ready and then dive headphones first into Philly Mixtape’s 2016 Fall Concert Calendar. 

Of course, all dates are subject to change, so stay tuned right here for updates, but for now…go and click on any of the links for those tickets. 

 

Wednesday, October 26th 

Joe Budden/TLA 

Matt Hires/Milkboy 

Dweezil Zappa/Keswick Theatre 

Thursday, October 27th 

Tricky/Underground Arts 

Jamestown Revival/World Cafe Live 

Tyler Walker/Boot & Saddle 

Vibe Street/Coda 

Jamestown Revival/World Cafe Live! 

Peek-a-boo Revue/Franky Bradley’s 

Friday, October 28th 

Trey Songz/Wiz Khalifa/Remy Ma/Wells Fargo Center 

Tiesto/Premier Night Club 

Fedde le Grand/Coda 

Colbie Caillat/Keswick Theatre 

Metro Station/Voltage Lounge 

Patti Labelle/F.M. Kirby Center for the Performing Arts 

The Monkees/Harrah’s Casino 

Saturday, October 29th 

Boys Nouze/Club 174 

Cam/Torocadero 

Hypothetical/The Barbary 

Glenn Miller Orchestra/Sellersville Theatre 

The Pink Robots/Boot & Saddle 

Suburban Living/Ortliebs 

Sunday. October 30th 

The Morelings/Lucky 13 Pub 

The B-52’s/The Fillmore

Timeflies/Coda 

It’s Halloween, bitch 

Bad Suns/Union Transfer 

Lecrae/TLA Philly 

Lita Ford/Sellersville Theatre 1894 

Laughs on Philly/Ortliebs 

Tuesday, November 1st 

Grouplove/The Fillmore 

AURORA/Union Transfer 

The Blasters/Kung Fu Necktie 

Flock of Dimes/Johnny Brenda’s 

Wednesday, Nov 2nd 

Hopsin/Coda 

Suzanne Vega/World Cafe Live 

Trash Talk and Antwon/The Foundry

Royal Canoe/Boot & Saddle 

John D/The Dolphin Tavern 

Thursday, Nov 3rd 

Tegan & Sara/The Fillmore 

Cheap Trick/Penn’s Peak 

Silver Apples/Underground Arts 

Snakehips/Union Transfer 

Scott Tixier/SOUTH 

Hayley Kiyoko & Dizzy Fae/The Foundry 

Friday, Nov 4th 

Daughter/Electric Factory 

Blue Oyster Cult/Penn’s Peak 

Hooters/Keswick Theatre

Kero Kero Bonito/Coda 

Saturday, Nov 5th 

The Fray/Mohegan Sun at Pocono Downs

Capital Cities/TLA

Vanilla Ice/Color Me Badd/Salt N Pepa/Boardwalk Hall 

GRIZ/The Fillmore 

Bingo Players/Haven Night Club 

Kate Faust/Johnny Brenda’s 

Hooters/Keswick Theatre 

Sunday, Nov 6th 

Porches & Girlpool/TLA 

Corb Lund/World Cafe Live 

Thaylobleu/Borbon & Branch 

The White Buffalo/The Foundry 

Monday, Nov 7th 

Seu Jorge/Union Transfer 

Blunt Bangs/Boot & Saddle 

Black Rebel Motorcycle Club/The Fillmore 

Dilly Dally/Boot & Saddle 

Tuesday, Nov 8th 

Ekali/Coda 

Krispy Kareem/Bourbon & Branch 

Wednesday, Nov 9th 

Calum Scott/The Fillmore 

The Devyl Nellys/Kung Fu Necktie

Mr. Bill/Coda 

Tony Malina/Wildhoney/Kung Fu Necktie 

Weyes Blood/Everybody Hits 

Maxwell/Mary J. Blige/Wells Fargo Center 

Thursday, Nov 10th 

Good Charlotte/The Fillmore 

Bongzilla/Voltage Lounge 

SoMo/The Trocadero 

Broncho/Boot & Saddle 

Valentino Khan/Coda 

Friday, Nov 11th 

Porter Robinson/Madeon/Electric Factory 

Cedric Gervais/Premier Night Club

Peter Cetera/Sugarhouse Casino 

SNBRN/Coda 

Benjamin Francis Leftwich/Johnny Brenda’s 

Saturday, Nov 12th 

Yellowcard/Electric Factory 

The Band Perry/Tropicana Showroom

Skid Row/Kix/Harrah’s 

Nina Sky/Coda 

Toni Braxton/Caesar’s Palace 

Sunday, Nov 13th 

Fitz and The Tantrums/Sands Bethlehem Event Center 

Pentatonix/Liacouras Center 

Nicolas Jaar/The TLA 

Ledisi/Harrah’s 

Monday, Nov 14th 

The Naked & Famous/Union Transfer 

Ingrid Michaelson/The Fillmore 

Russ and Dirty South Joe/The TLA 

Crossed Keys/Boot & Saddle 

Tuesday, Nov 15th 

The Living End/TLA

Honus Honus/Boot & Saddle

Wednesday, Nov 16th 

Andrew W.K./Trinity Center for Urban Life 

Caspian/Uniin Transfer 

The Fray/The Fillmore 

The Heavy Pets/Underground Arts 

Thursday, Nov 17th 

Goo Goo Dolls/Sands Bethlehem Event Center 

Elle King/The Fillmore 

The Chris Robinson Brotherhood/TLA 

Mayday/Voltage Lounge 

Olivia Holt/Coda 

Friday, Nov 18th 

The Paper Kites/Underground Arts 

Goldfish/Coda 

Seven Lions/District N9ne 

Saturday, Nov 19th 

Two Door Cinema Club/The Fillmore 

Evanescence/Harrah’s Casino Hotel

Sunday, Nov 20th 

PartyNextDoor/Jeremih/The Fillmore 

Michael McDonald/The Music Box 

Stevie Nicks/Pretenders/Sands Bethlehem 

Monday, Nov 21st

Laura Cantrell/Boot & Saddle 

Diana Krall/Caesar’s AC 

Tuesday, Nov 22nd 

Jon Bellion/Electric Factory 

K.Flay/The Foundry 

Wednesday, Nov 23rd

Crown the Empire/blessthefall/TLA 

Thursday, Nov 24th…Gobble, gobble! 

Friday, Nov 25th 

Bret Michaels/Electric Factory 

Sweater Beats/The Foundry 

Tom Mackell/The Grape Room 

Saturday, Nov 26th 

Dinosaur Jr./Union Transfer 

A$AP Ferg/TLA Philly 

DJ Daily/Coda

‘Nervo/Haven Nightclub 

Sunday, Nov 27th 

Andrea Day/Union Transfer 

Monday, Nov 28th 

Mike Gordon/Union Transfer 

Tuesday, Nov 29th 

Lizzo/The Foundry 

Fruit Bats/Underground Arts 

Wednesday, Nov 30th 

Space Jesus/Coda 

Diana/Boot & Saddle 

Thursday, Dec 1st 

Five Finger Death Punch/Shinedown/Wells Fargo Center 

Donovan/Keswick Theatre  

Friday, Dec 2nd 

Norah Jones/Academy of Music 

Saturday, Dec 3rd 

Michael Bolton/Golden Nugget Hotel & Casino 

Sunday, Dec 4th 

Dave Koz/Scottish Rite Auditorium 

Art Garfunkel/Keswick Theatre 

Monday, Dec 5th 

Robin Eubanks/University of the Arts 

Tuesday, Dec 6th 

Handsome Ghost/World Cafe Live 

Wednesday, Dec 7th

MO/Union Transfer 

Shy Girls/Boot & Saddle 

Thursday, Dec 8th 

Cole Swindell/The Fillmore 

Twin Peaks/Union Transfer 

Edwin McCain/World Cafe Live 

Friday, Dec 9th 

Jai Wolf/Union Transfer 

Saturday, Dec 10th 

Bouncing Souls/Union Transfer 

Kenny G/Golden Nugget Hotel & Casino 

Sunday, Dec 11th 

Tory Lanez/The Trocadero 

Monday, Dec 12th 

Rhett Miller/World Cafe Live 

Tuesday, Dec 13th 

You Won’t/Johnny Brenda’s 

Wednesday, Dec 14th 

Manheim Steamroller/Sands Bethlehem Center 

Thursday, Dec 15th 

Pink Martini/Keswick Theatre 

Friday, Dec 16th 

The Struts/TLA 

Slander/The Fillmore 

Saturday, Dec 17th 

Trans-Siberian Orchestra/Wells Fargo Center 

Sunday, Dec 18th 

Eamonn Mccrystal/The Kimmel Center 

Monday, Dec 19th 

Philly Rising Open Stage/World Cafe Live 

Tuesday, Dec 20th 

Blue Roots/Washington House Restaurant 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *