post

2019 Philly Winter Concert Guide

Happy 2019 winter concert season, Philly! 

Got tickets to everything? 

Friday/January 25th 

Wu-Tang Clan/Franklin Music Hall 

Neko Case/Keswick Theatre 

Gryffin/TLA 

Bell Biv Devoe/Xcite Center @Parx Casino 

KC and the Sunshine Band/Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Atlantic City (Saturday, too!) 

Brothers Osborne/Keswick Theatre 

Lotus/Union Transfer 

T. Hardy Morris/Boot & Saddle 

Polyenso/Boot & Saddle 

The Hell Yeah Babies/Connie’s Ric Rac 

Dirty South/NOTO 

Saturday/January 26th 

Dancing With the Stars/The Met 

Jerry Blavan/Verizon Hall @The Kimmel Center 

Radio 104.5 Winter Jawn/Xfinity Live!  

Randy Houser/Sugarhouse Casino 

Party Favor/Borgata Hotel & Casino 

half-alive/The Foundry 

The End of the Ocean/Milkboy Philly 

The Dan Band/TLA 

Red Letter Life/The Trocadero 

Sunday/January 27th 

Radar State/Johnny Brenda’s 

Copley Woods/The Pharmacy 

Monday/January 28th 

King Princess/TLA 

Tuesday/January 29th 

Robert Gordon/Kung Fu Necktie 

The Magic Beans/World Cafe Live 

Wednesday/January 30th 

The Second City/Perelman Theater(through Saturday, February 2)

Young Dolph/TLA 

Amen Dunes/Union Transfer 

The Lil’ Smokies/The Foundry 

Dirty Soap Blues Band/Ortlieb’s 

Ben Arnold/World Cafe Live-Upstairs 

Thursday/January 31st 

Rainbow Kitten Surprise/The Fillmore 

JMSN/The Foundry 

Young Nudy/Voltage Lounge 

Deadphish Orchestra/Milkboy Philly 

The Band Sheep/Bourbon & Branch 

JP Harris/Kung Fu Necktie 

Friday/February 1st 

Tim McGraw/Hard Rock Hotel Casino & Spa (Saturday, too!) 

Dawes/The Fillmore 

KONGOS/Underground Arts 

Poppy/TLA 

Wingtip/Johnny Brenda’s 

Suntronics/Union Transfer 

Vista/The Fire 

Friday/February 2nd 

Jagged Edge/112/Harrah’s Atlantic City 

G. Love & Special Sauce/The Fillmore 

Peabo Bryson/Keswick Theatre 

Cautious Clay/The Foundry 

Brasstracks/Johnny Brenda’s 

Steve Gunn/Union Transfer 

Dzeko/HQ Nightclub 

Thin Lips/Boot & Saddle 

The Fleshtones/Kung Fu Necktie 

EMO Nite LA/Voltage Lounge 

Sunday/February 3rd 

Sarah Brightman/The Met 

Emarosa/Voltage Lounge 

Boy Harsher/Johnny Brenda’s 

Malignancy/Kung Fu Necktie 

Monday/February 4th 

NAO/Union Transfer 

Trippie Redd/TLA 

Tonight Alive/The Foundry 

Hala/Everybody Hits 

Sam Burchfield/Ortlieb’s 

Tuesday/February 5th 

Gutter Demons/The Tusk 

Bay Faction/Kung Fu Necktie 

Wednesday/February 6th 

Mandolin Orange/Union Transfer 

El Ten Eleven/The Foundry 

RKCB/Voltage Lounge 

Thomas Dybdahl/World Cafe Live-Upstairs 

Tommy Newport/Boot & Saddle 

Thursday/February 7th 

Sharon Van Etten/Union Transfer 

Estelle/The Foundry

As It Is/Voltage Lounge 

Ripe/TLA 

Jonathan Bliss/Kimmel Center 

Friday/February 8th 

Herbie Hancock/Xcite Center @Parx Casino 

Frankie Valli/Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Atlantic City 

Galactic/The Fillmore 

Spafford/Union Transfer 

The Legwarmers/The Trocadero 

Palooza/Underground Arts 

Saturday/February 9th 

Jim Gaffigan/The Met 

Toni Braxton/Borgata Event Center 

Gin Blossoms/Parx Casino 

John Maus/Union Transfer 

Jimmy Gnecco/Milkboy Philly 

Warbly Jets/Kung Fu Necktie 

Space Jesus/TLA 

The Bad Plus/Kimmel Center 

Sunday/February 10th 

Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra/Verizon Hall @Kimmel Center 

Rasputina/Johnny Brenda’s 

Spear of Destiny/Kung Fu Necktie 

Lonesome Traveler/Keswick Theatre 

Monday/February 11th 

Alex & The Kaleidoscope/St. Cecilia School 

Tuesday/February 12th 

Peter Murphy Plays Bauhaus/Union Transfer 

Andrew Combs/Johnny Brenda’s 

Wednesday/February 13th 

Yung Gravy/TLA 

Summer Salt/The Foundry 

wifisfuneral/Voltage Lounge 

Mipso/Milkboy Philly 

Royal Trux/Union Transfer 

Sean Rowe/Boot & Saddle 

Thursday/February 14th 

American Girl Live/Perelman Theater (through Sunday, February 17th) 

The Devil Makes Three/Union Transfer 

Kim Waters/South Jazz Club 

Esa-Pekka/Salonen/Kimmel Center 

Dirt Monkey/The Foundry 

York Street Hustle/The Foundry 

Friday/February 15th 

Beirut/Tower Theatre 

Brian Mcknight/Ocean Resort Casino 

LP/The Fillmore 

Andrew McMahon/The Met 

Owen/Boot & Saddle 

G Jones/TLA 

The END A.D./The Tusk 

Saturday/February 16th 

Erykah Badu/Busta Rhymes/Boardwalk Hall 

Boyz 11 Men/The Met 

Action Bronson/Franklin Music Hall 

Cheap Trick/TLA 

Patti Labelle/Tropicana Atlantic City 

Dorothy/TLA 

Daughters/Union Transfer 

Thieves & Lovers/The Pharmacy 

Sunday/February 17th 

Robert Delong/The Foundry 

Toni Braxton/Borgata Event Center 

Gladys Knight/Xcite Center @Parx Casino 

Mike Stud/TLA 

Two Friends/NOTO 

DCappella/The Met 

Monday/February 18th 

Disturbed/Wells Fargo Center 

Tuesday/February 19th 

Vince Staples/The Fillmore 

Marty Friedman/Voltage Lounge 

Danileigh/Balcony Bar @The Trocadero 

Superbody/Everybody Hits 

Wednesday/February 20th 

Sing Hallelujah/Verizon Hall @The Kimmel Center 

The Knocks/TLA 

Switchfoot/The Fillmore 

Empress Of/Boot & Saddle 

Jacob Banks/Union Transfer 

Adia Victoria/Johnny Brenda’s 

The Cast of Schitt’s Creek/The Met 

Thursday/February 21st 

Dillon Francis/Liacouras Center 

Alan Walker/TLA

Quinn XC11/The Fillmore 

Houndmouth/Union Transfer 

Parcels/Boot & Saddle 

Donna Missal/Johnny Brenda’s 

Friday/February 22nd 

Rodgers + Hammerstein’s Cinderella/Academy of Music (through Sunday, February 24th) 

James Blake/The Fillmore 

Matt Nathanson/TLA 

Madeintyo/The Foundry 

Gang of Four/Underground Arts 

Lily & Madeline/World Cafe Live-Upstairs 

Tripel AAA/The Barbary 

Saturday/February 23rd 

YG/Franklin Music Hall 

You Me At Six/Underground Arts 

Flogging Molly/The Fillmore 

Cherub and Mosie/TLA 

.38 Special @Xcite Center @Parx Casino 

The Chills/Kung Fu Necktie 

Mija/The Foundry 

Sunday/February 24th 

Michael Buble/Wells Fargo Center 

Anderson Paak/The Fillmore 

Jay Electronica/Voltage Lounge 

Marsha Ambrosius/TLA

Scott Bradlee’s Post Modern Jukebox 

Monday/February 25th 

Lee Mazin/TLA 

Tuesday/February 26th 

Ed Schrader’s Music Beat/Johnny Brenda’s 

The Pool Days/Kung Fu Necktie 

Jacquees/TLA 

Ty Segall/Union Transfer 

Wednesday/February 27th 

Chelsea Cutler/TLA 

Watsky/Union Transfer 

Jeff Kashiwa/South Jazz Club 

Melissa Laveaux/Kung Fu Necktie 

Thursday/February 28th 

Wet/Kilo Kish/Underground Arts 

Mike Doughty/Ardmore Music Hall 

Deerhoof/Union Transfer (Friday, too!)

Aaron Watson/TLA 

Friday/March 1st 

Alvin Ailey/American Dance Theater/Academy of Music @The Kimmel Center Cultural Campus 

Citizen Cope/Franklin Music Hall 

The Cat Empire/TLA 

Deerhunter/Union Transfer 

The Cat Empire/TLA 

Saturday/March 2nd 

The Monkees/Ocean Resort Casino 

Sunday/March 3rd

Hollywood Undead/Cypress Hill/The Fillmore 

Tuesday/March 5th 

Rent/Merriam Theater (through Sunday, March 10th) 

Cass McCombs/World Cafe Live 

Dean Lewis/The Foundry 

Smile Empty Soul/Voltage Lounge 

Born of Osiris/TLA 

Josh A/Balcony Bar @The Trocadero 

Wednesday/March 6th 

Uncle Acid/Union Transfer 

Gavin James/The Foundry 

Nina Nesbitt/Voltage Lounge 

Mike Krol/Boot & Saddle 

Thursday/March 7th

Pennsylvania Ballet:Giselle/Academy of Music (through March 17th) 

Hippie Sabotage/TLA

Jay Critch/The Foundry 

Mat Kerekes/Everybody Hits 

Psychadelic Porn Crumpets/Kung Fu Necktie 

American Pleasure Club/Underground Arts 

Friday/March 8th

Nothing More/The Fillmore 

JJ Grey/Union Transfer 

Morbid Angel/TLA 

Johnny A//The Locks at Sona 

Saturday/March 9th

James Bay/The Met 

Kelly Clarkson/PPL Center 

Fleetwood Mac/Boardwalk Hall 

Monday/March 11th 

Lords of Acid/TLA 

Dan Mangan/Johnny Brenda’s 

Tuesday/March 12th 

Kodo/Verizon Hall @Kimmel Center 

Smallpools/Union Transfer 

Mother Mother/The Foundry 

Chris Difford/World Cafe Live 

Wednesday/March 13th 

Ella Mai/The Fillmore 

Men I Trust/First Unitarian Church 

Thursday/March 14th 

Lashed But Not Leashed/SEI Innovation Studio @Kimmel Center 

Whiskey Myers/TLA 

Masked Intruder/The Foundry 

Andy Frasco/Johnny Brenda’s 

Friday/March 15th 

Meek Mill/The Met(Saturday, too!) 

Kool & The Gang/Hard Rock Hotel Casino Atlantic City 

Tritinol/Franklin Music Hall 

Teenage Fanclub/Union Transfer 

The Flesh Eaters/Johnny Brenda’s 

The Wilde/The Fire 

Saturday/March 16th 

The Movielife/The Foundry 

Stella Donnelly/Johnny Brenda’s 

Sean McConnell/Boot & Saddle 

Wynchester/Milkboy Philly 

Sunday/March 17th 

Gogol Bordello/Franklin Music Hall 

grandson/Voltage Lounge 

Lil’ Tracy/The Foundry 

Kyle Duke/Bourbon & Branch 

Tom Rush/World Cafe Live 

Monday/March 18th 

Pixies/The Fillmore 

Tuesday/March 19th 

Miss Saigon/Academy of Music (through March 31st) 

Damian McGinty/World Cafe Live 

Oz Noy/Milkboy Philly 

Massive Attack/The Met 

Cover photo courtesy of The Fillmore 

For much more winter entertainment shenanigans this week and beyond……catch up with Philly Mixtape right here and here….you’ll be, like, so glad you did! 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

post

2018 Philly Summer Concert Guide

Just a few things to go by here……

1.Click on any of the links below to grab those tickets. 

2.All dates are subject to change 

3.Have a fabulous rest of the summer full of….all of it

Let’s go. 

Thursday/August 23rd 

Interpol/Union Transfer 

Counting Crows/Etess Arena @ Hard Rock Casino Atlantic City 

Patti Labelle/Gregory Porter/Dell Music Center 

Descendents/The Fillmore 

Arty/NOTO 

Max Swan/Johnny Brenda’s 

Marc Antoine/South 

Friday/August 24th 

Jeff Lynne/Electric Light Orchestra/Wells Fargo Center 

2 Live Crew/Biz Markie/Salt-N-Pepa/BB & T Pavilion 

Donavon Frankenreiter/Lisa Bouchelle/TLA 

Espers/Vetiver/Union Transfer 

American Wrestlers/Kung Fu Necktie 

DJ Vice/Hard Rock Hotel & Casino 

Joanna Pascale/South 

Shane Henderson/Boot & Saddle 

Fifth Dimension/Resorts Atlantic City 

Mile Marker Zero/The Grape Room

DJ CID/NOTO 

Saturday/August 25th 

Stevie Wonder/Borgata Event Center 

Jason Aldean/BB & T Pavilion 

Smokey Robinson/Mann Center 

American Trappist/Boot & Saddle 

Max Weinberg/World Cafe Live 

Sunday/August 26th 

Shinedown/Godsmack/BB & T Pavilion 

goodnight/goodluck/PhilaMOCA 

Aethere/Kung Fu Necktie 

Monday/August 27th

Sarah Elizabeth Charles/South 

Laughs On Philly/Ortlieb’s 

Tuesday/August 28th

Gavin DeGraw/Phillips Phillips/Xcite Center @ Parx Casino 

Liniker e os Caramelows/Johnny Brenda’s 

Black Tusk & Whores/Johnny Brenda’s 

Wednesday/August 29th 

The Offspring/311/Allentown Fairgrounds 

Shonen Knife/Johnny Brenda’s 

Dopethrone/Kung Fu Necktie 

Thursday/August 30th 

Stone Sour/Ozzy Osbourne/PPL Center 

Giorgio Moroder/The Trocadero 

Delta Sleep/Johnny Brenda’s 

Flow Tribe/The Foundry 

Marion Meadows/South 

Friday/August 31st 

Sugarland/Jennifer Nettles/Allentown Fairgrounds

Shinyribs/World Cafe Live 

Chris Isaak/Excite Center @ Parx Casino 

Sherry Lynn/Adelphia 

Cassadee Pope/Sound Waves @ Hard Rock Casino Atlantic City 

CKY/Underground Arts 

Saturday/September 1st 

Made in America Festival/Benjamin Franklin Parkway(through September 2nd)

5 Seconds of Summer/Allentown Fairgrounds 

The Jacksons/Sound Waves @ Hard Rock Hotel Casino Atlantic City 

Marion Meadows/South 

Ohmme/Boot & Saddle 

Sunday/September 2nd 

Niall Horan/Maren Morris/Allentown Fairgrounds 

Maze/Frankie Beverly/Dell Music Center 

Brett Andrew/HUNKAJUNK/Borgata Outdoor Venue 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

post

2018 Philly Spring Concert Guide

When it comes to U2, Chromeo, Camila Cabello, Kendrick Lamar, Bon Jovi, The Sound of Music, Def Lepperd, Stars, Mamma Mia!, Peking Duk, SZA, Dierks Bentley, Kenny Chesney and Depeche Mode all hitting the Philly stages over the next few months, it all comes down to 3 little words……

……get those tickets. 

Happy 2018 Philly Spring Concert Season!! 

And remember, all shows and dates are subject to change, so be sure to keep on top of…all of it. 

Go. 

Monday/April 23rd  

Noises Off/Walnut Street Theatre 

Passage/Wilma Theater(through May 13th) 

 

 

Smokepurpp/TLA 

Preoccupations/Underground Arts 

Herb Alpert/World Cafe Live 

Todrick Hall/The Fillmore 

Hawktail/Johnny Brenda’s 

Amelie/The Balcony Bar @ The Trocadero 

Man About a Horse/Johnny Brenda’s 

Tuesday/April 24th 

The Sound of Music/Merriam Theater/(through April 29th) 

Juanes/Mon Laferte/The Fillmore 

Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness/TLA 

Bit Brigade/Johnny Brenda’s 

Great Peacock/Milkboy Philly 

Bruse Wane/Kung Fu Necktie 

Clint Coley/World Cafe Live Upstairs 

Wednesday/April 25th 

George Ezra/Noah Kahan/The Fillmore 

Chrome Sparks/Coda 

Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness/TLA 

Wreckless Eric/Johnny Brenda’s 

The Lillingtons/Boot & Saddle 

Marbin/Milkboy Philly 

Fair City Fire/Bourbon & Branch 

Ela Minus/Coda 

Thursday/April 26th 

Madeleine Peyroux/World Cafe Live 

The Pines of Rome/Verizon Hall @The Kimmel Center (through April 28th) 

Cheat Codes/NOTO 

Peter Hook/Union Transfer 

Hovvdy and Half Waif/Boot & Saddle 

Michael Nau/Johnny Brenda’s 

Eric Darius/South 

Miya Folick/TLA 

Wick-it the Instigator/Coda 

The Roddenberries/Franky Bradley’s 

Friday/April 27th 

Pops Rocks:Queen, Stones & Zeppelin/Verizon Hall @ Kimmel Center(through April 29th) 

Carmen/Academy of Music(through May 6th)

Zedd/Citizens Bank Park 

Echosmith/TLA 

Borgeous/District N9Ne

Audien/NOTO 

Brian Fallon/Union Transfer 

Land of Talk/Johnny Brenda’s 

Nicole Atkins/Boot & Saddle 

Mac Lethal/Voltage Lounge 

Siravo/The Barbary 

Shiba San/Coda 

DJ Sylo/The Dolphin Tavern 

Saturday/April 28th 

Unknown Mortal Orchestra/Union Transfer 

They Might Be Giants/TLA 

The Coathangers/Electric Factory 

The Commodores/Tropicana Showroom 

Powerman 5000/Voltage Lounge 

Ruben Studdard/Keswick Theatre 

Ghost of Paul Revere/Underground Arts 

Marcus Strickland/Milkboy Philly 

Animal Flag/Everybody Hits 

The Legwarmers/The Trocadero 

Chris Kasper/Boot & Saddle 

Sunday/April 29th 

Protest the Hero/TLA 

Jeremy Loops/The Foundry 

Rosetta/Boot & Saddle 

John Craigie/Bourbon & Branch 

Threesound/The Fire 

Backtrack/Underground Arts 

Monday/April 30th 

Tricky/TLA 

Pseudogod/Kung Fu Necktie 

Tuesday/May 1st 

Lord Huron/Electric Factory 

Camila Cabello/The Fillmore 

Steel Panther/TLA 

Charley Crockett/Boot & Saddle 

Mike Lorenz/Paris Wine Bar 

Wednesday/May 2nd 

Bon Jovi/PPL Center 

King Krule/The Fillmore 

The Sword/TLA 

Counterfeit/Voltage Lounge 

Billy Strings/Boot & Saddle 

Thursday/May 3rd 

Bon Jovi/Wells Fargo Center 

Company of Thieves/The Foundry 

No Age/First Unitarian Church 

Soccer Mommy/Johnny Brenda’s 

Chris Paterno Band/World Cafe Live 

Nestor Torres/South 

Bingo Players/NOTO 

City of the Weak/Voltage Lounge 

Chris Paterno Band/World Cafe Live 

Nester Torres/South

Soccer Mommy/Johnny Brenda’s 

Friday/May 4th 

Bahamas/World Cafe Live 

Markus Schulz/NOTO 

Obituary/TLA 

Carpenter Brut/Union Transfer 

The Weeks/Underground Arts 

MC Chris/Kung Fu Necktie 

Marah/Boot & Saddle 

Nestor Torres/South 

Triple Goddess/Milkboy Philly 

Cookie Rabinowitz/Ortlieb’s 

Get Better Fest 2018/First Unitarian Church (through Sunday, May 6th) 

Saturday/May 5th 

Tom Misch/Union Transfer 

Blind Melon/TLA 

Liza Anne/Boot & Saddle 

King Lil G/Voltage Lounge 

Junkyard/Kung Fu Necktie 

LOMA/Johnny Brenda’s 

DJ Politik/NOTO 

Clay Cook/Milkboy Philly 

Two Man Advantage/Connie’s Ric Rac 

Big League/The Barbary 

Sunday/May 6th 

Panda Bear/Union Transfer 

Jaden Smith/The Foundry 

Touché Amoré/TLA 

Anvil/Johnny Brenda’s 

The Mother Hips/Johnny Brenda’s 

Luicidal/Voltage Lounge 

Monday/May 7th 

Natalia LaFourcade/TLA 

Amber Mark/Johnny Brenda’s 

Power Trip/Union Transfer 

Lydia Lunch/Kung Fu Necktie 

Craig Wedren/The Foundry 

Tuesday/May 8th 

Marian Hill/Union Transfer 

The Yardbirds/World Cafe Live 

Mothica/Bourbon & Branch 

Hexxus/Kung Fu Necktie 

The Sherlocks/Boot & Saddle 

West Philadelphia Orchestra/Franky Bradley’s 

Wednesday/May 9th 

Hiss Golden Messenger/Union Transfer 

Dada Life/The Pool After Dark 

Braids/Johnny Brenda’s 

Sloan/Boot & Saddle 

The Brevet/World Cafe Live Upstairs 

The Iron Maidens/The Foundry 

Taylor Phelan/Milkboy Philly 

Thursday/May 10th 

Pennsylvania Ballet:Jewels(through May 13th)

Tune-Yards/Union Transfer 

Jessie Ware/TLA 

Melvins/Underground Arts 

Bhad Babie/Coda 

Klingande/NOTO 

Marion Meadows/South 

Jeff Bradshaw/South 

HalfNoise/Boot & Saddle 

Faux Ferocious/Kung Fu Necktie 

Friday/May 11th 

Shakey Graves/Union Transfer 

Jorja Smith/Ama Lou/The Foundry 

Emmure/King 810/TLA 

Fu Manchu/Underground Arts 

Breathe Carolina/NOTO 

Broncho/Johnny Brenda’s 

Geographer/Boot & Saddle 

Marion Meadows/South 

David Ford/World Cafe Live 

Tav Falco/Kung Fu Necktie 

Erica Corbo/Sound Space Performing Arts

Saturday/May 12th

Maxwell/Vivian Green/Gladys Knight/Boardwalk Hall 

Marshmello/Festival Pier 

Jackson Browne/Borgata Event Center 

Lake Street Dive/The Fillmore 

Greta Van Fleet/Electric Factory 

Yanni/Mann Center for Performing Arts 

Moon Boots/Coda 

Marion Meadows/South 

Henry Cole/Philadelphia Clef Club of Jazz and Performing Arts 

Chachi/NOTO 

goodnight/goodluck/Boot & Saddle 

Sunday/May 13th 

Bad Religion/NOFX/Festival Pier 

Frankie Cosmos/Union Transfer 

Dwarves/Kung Fu Necktie 

Tiara Thomas/Underground Arts 

Swimming With Bears/Kung Fu Necktie Upstairs 

Byrne and Kelly/World Cafe Live Upstairs 

Monday/May 14th 

Sum 41/Seaway/Electric Factory 

Wye Oak/Union Transfer 

Thunderpussy/Kung Fu Necktie 

Dogs in the Fight/Century Bar 

Lifted Bells/Everybody Hits 

Tuesday/May 15th 

Mamma Mia!/Walnut Street Theatre(through July 15th) 

The Fratellis/TLA 

The Kills/Union Transfer 

Wet/Coda 

City of the Sun/Underground Arts 

Wednesday/May 16th 

Courtney Barnett/Union Transfer 

Madison Beer/The Foundry 

Har Mar Superstar/Boot & Saddle 

Tsunami Bomb/Kung Fu Necktie 

Skrizzly Adams/Ortlieb’s 

Felix Martin/TLA 

Thursday/May 17th 

Editors/TLA 

Kid Koala/Johnny Brenda’s 

Richard Ashcroft/Festival Pier 

Low Cut Connie/Union Transfer 

Randy Brecker/South 

Friday/May 18th 

Brandi Carlile/Merriam Theater/Kimmel Center 

Bishop Briggs/Union Transfer 

The Sea and Cake/Boot & Saddle 

Miyavi/TLA 

Dead to Me/Kung Fu Necktie 

Sweet Spirit/Johnny Brenda’s 

Randy Brecker/South 

Amtrac/Coda 

Bokanté/The Foundry 

Massive/World Cafe Live 

Dannic/NOTO 

Brielle Von Hugel/The Trocadero 

Killy/Voltage Lounge 

Randy Brecker/South 

Sullivan King/District N9ne

Saturday/May 19th 

Trippie Redd/Migos/Festival Pier 

Alice in Chains/Stone Temple Pilots/BB & T Pavilion 

Hop Along/Union Transfer 

Matt Costa/Boot & Saddle 

Randy Brecker/South 

Mt. Joy/The Foundry 

Summer Scouts/The Trocadero 

Brian Collins/World Cafe Live 

Somethin’ Divine/Milkboy Philly 

New Hope Pride 2018 

Sunday/May 20th 

Playboi Carti/Big Sean/Festival Pier 

Dierks Bentley/BB & T Pavilion 

Ryan Cabrera/Voltage Lounge 

Damien Jurado/Johnny Brenda’s 

Italian Market Festival 2018 

Monday/May 21st 

Andrew W.K./Union Transfer 

Jake Miller/The Foundry 

Ro James/Underground Arts 

Pillorian/Kung Fu Necktie 

Raymix/District N9ne 

Pillorian/Kung Fu Necktie 

Tuesday/May 22nd 

Flatbush Zombies/The Fillmore 

Mount Kimbie/Johnny Brenda’s 

Monks of Doom/Milkboy Philly 

Priscilla Renea/Bourbon & Branch 

BulletBoys/Kung Fu Necktie 

Wednesday/May 23rd 

21 Savage/Post Malone/Festival Pier 

New Found Glory/Electric Factory 

Bayside/Electric Factory 

Flotsam and Jetsam/The Trocadero 

Mount Kimbie/Johnny Brenda’s 

American Pleasure Club/PhilaMOCA 

Cozz/The Foundry

Canine 10 & Chino/Bob & Barbara’s 

Thursday/May 24th

Apocalyptica/The Fillmore 

Maggie Rogers/Union Transfer 

Helmet/The Trocadero 

Handsome Ghost/Boot & Saddle 

Signs of the Swarm/Voltage Lounge 

The Baylor Project/South 

Friday/May 25th 

Khalid/Festival Pier 

Lissie/World Cafe Live 

Suuns/Boot & Saddle 

Thank You Scientist/Milkboy Philly 

Saturday/May 26th 

The Kooks/The Trocadero 

Laura Veirs/Boot & Saddle 

This Is The Kit/Johnny Brenda’s 

Chad Valley/Milkboy Philly 

Svdden Death/The Foundry 

The Vanish/The Barbary 

Sunday/May 27th 

Kenny Loggins/Borgata Event Center 

Leikeli47/The Foundry 

Lost Dog Street Band/The Foundry 

Monday/May 28th 

Serenity/Penn’s Landing Marina 

Tuesday/May 29th 

Pond/Union Transfer 

VHS Collection/Johnny Brenda’s 

Wednesday/May 30th 

Mastodon/Primus/Penn’s Landing 

Flight Facilities/Coda 

Keiko Matsui/South 

Thursday/May 31st

Tech N9ne/TLA 

Post Animal/Johnny Brenda’s 

Parsonsfield/Boot & Saddle 

Friday/June 1st 

The B-52’s/Sugarhouse Casino 

Cloakroom/Pissed Jeans/Union Transfer 

Dead & Company/BB & T Pavilion 

Shelter/Voltage Lounge 

Red Aunts/Boot & Saddle 

Keiko Matsui/South 

River Bones Band/Kung Fu Necktie 

Saved by the ’90s/The Trocadero 

Saturday/June 2nd 

The Roots Picnic/Festival Pier 

Tweet/Ledisi/The Music Box 

Tash Sultana/The Fillmore 

Natalie Prass/Johnny Brenda’s 

Red Hare/Everybody Hits 

cleopatrick/Ortlieb’s 

Blis/Puddle Splasher/Kung Fu Necktie 

The Philadelphia Orchestra/Mann Center for Performing Arts 

Sunday/June 3rd 

Depeche Mode/Wells Fargo Center 

Japanese Breakfast/Union Transfer 

T-R3AL-Kung Fu Necktie 

Lisa Chosed/Ortlieb’s 

Scott Helman/Milkboy Philly 

Monday/June 4th 

Saywecanfly/Voltage Lounge

Laughs On Philly/Ortlieb’s 

Tuesday/June 5th 

Homeless Gospel Choir/The Fillmore 

Men In Trust/Boot & Saddle 

Wednesday/June 6th 

The Head and the Heart/Mann Center 

The Glitch Mob/The Fillmore 

Bo Deans/World Cafe Live 

Thursday/June 7th

The Decemberists/Mann Center for Performing Arts 

Dirty Heads/Festival Pier 

CHON/Union Transfer 

Walter Beasley/South 

Jo Passed/Boot & Saddle 

Andrew Lipke/Underground Arts 

Off the Record Music Festival (through June 9th) 

Friday/June 8th 

Jay Rock/SZA/Kendrick Lamar/BB & T Pavilion 

Parquet Courts/Union Transfer 

The Wonder Years/The Fillmore 

Dash Berlin/Premier Nightclub 

Murder Junkies/Kung Fu Necktie 

Darren Criss/Lea Michele/State Theatre Center for Performing Arts 

Brian McKnight/Harrah’s Atlantic City 

Walter Beasley/South 

Bent Knee/Boot & Saddle

Saturday/June 9th

Kenny Chesney/Lincoln Financial Field 

The Wonder Years/The Fillmore 

Horse Feathers/Boot & Saddle 

Hot Snakes/Union Transfer 

Walter Beasley/SOUTH 

Logan Henderson/The Foundry 

DJ Scene/NOTO 

Combichrist/The Trocadero 

Destination Dimension/The Tusk 

Sunday/June 10th 

Eels/Union Transfer 

La Luz/Underground Arts 

Peach Kelli Pop/Kung Fu Necktie 

Monday/June 11th 

Def Lepperd/Journey/Wells Fargo Center 

Transviolet/Voltage Lounge 

Celeste/Kung Fu Necktie 

Tuesday/June 12th 

Aly & AJ/The Foundry 

River Whiles/Johnny Brenda’s 

Ben Harper/Union Transfer 

Young Widows/Boot & Saddle 

Wednesday/June 13th 

U2/Wells Fargo Center

Logic/BB & T Pavilion 

American Aquarium/Boot & Saddle 

Snow Tha Product/The Foundry

Becca Stevens/Milkboy Philly 

Thursday/June 14th 

We Are Scientists/Johnny Brenda’s 

Hayley Kiyoko/TLA 

Eternal Summers/Boot & Saddle 

The Mavericks/The Fillmore 

Jackeim Joyner/South 

Sundressed/Voltage Lounge

Peking Duk/The Foundry 

Friday/June 15th 

Dave Mathews Band/BB & T Pavilion

Harry Styles/Wells Fargo Center 

Mike Love/Milkboy Philly 

Aaron Lewis/The Music Box @ The Borgata 

Colouring/Boot & Saddle 

Jackiem Joyner/South 

Saturday/June 16th 

Paul Simon/Wells Fargo Center 

Sam Evian/Johnny Brenda’s 

FBGM/The Pharmacy 

The Black Dahlia Murder/The Trocadero 

The World Is a Beautiful Place/Union Transfer 

The Dickies and The Queers/Voltage Lounge 

The Jayplayers/World Cafe Live 

Erica Corbo/The Iron Factory 

Sunday/June 17th 

Thirty Seconds to Mars/BB&T Pavilion 

Sabbath Assembly/Kung Fu Necktie 

Radio 104.5 11th Annual Birthday Show w/Portugal the Man/BB & T Pavilion

Street Dogs/The Foundry

Big Boys/The Trocadero 

Lomelda/Johnny Brenda’s 

Monday/June 18th 

Black Tongue/Voltage Lounge 

King Gizzard/Union Transfer 

Ufomammut/Johnny Brenda’s 

Tuesday/June 19th 

Chromeo/The Fillmore 

Alexis Taylor/Johnny Brenda’s 

Insomnium/Voltage Lounge 

Michigan Rattlers/Boot & Saddle 

Wednesday/June 20th 

Bad Bad Hats/Milkboy Philly 

Blake Morgan/Tracy Bonham/World Cafe Live Upstairs 

Ocean Alley/The Foundry

Space Whale Orchestra/World Cafe Live 

Andy Jenkins/Johnny Brenda’s