post

2018 Philly Spring Concert Guide

When it comes to U2, Chromeo, Camila Cabello, Kendrick Lamar, Bon Jovi, The Sound of Music, Def Lepperd, Stars, Mamma Mia!, Peking Duk, SZA, Dierks Bentley, Kenny Chesney and Depeche Mode all hitting the Philly stages over the next few months, it all comes down to 3 little words……

……get those tickets. 

Happy 2018 Philly Spring Concert Season!! 

And remember, all shows and dates are subject to change, so be sure to keep on top of…all of it. 

Go. 

Monday/April 23rd  

Noises Off/Walnut Street Theatre 

Passage/Wilma Theater(through May 13th) 

 

 

Smokepurpp/TLA 

Preoccupations/Underground Arts 

Herb Alpert/World Cafe Live 

Todrick Hall/The Fillmore 

Hawktail/Johnny Brenda’s 

Amelie/The Balcony Bar @ The Trocadero 

Man About a Horse/Johnny Brenda’s 

Tuesday/April 24th 

The Sound of Music/Merriam Theater/(through April 29th) 

Juanes/Mon Laferte/The Fillmore 

Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness/TLA 

Bit Brigade/Johnny Brenda’s 

Great Peacock/Milkboy Philly 

Bruse Wane/Kung Fu Necktie 

Clint Coley/World Cafe Live Upstairs 

Wednesday/April 25th 

George Ezra/Noah Kahan/The Fillmore 

Chrome Sparks/Coda 

Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness/TLA 

Wreckless Eric/Johnny Brenda’s 

The Lillingtons/Boot & Saddle 

Marbin/Milkboy Philly 

Fair City Fire/Bourbon & Branch 

Ela Minus/Coda 

Thursday/April 26th 

Madeleine Peyroux/World Cafe Live 

The Pines of Rome/Verizon Hall @The Kimmel Center (through April 28th) 

Cheat Codes/NOTO 

Peter Hook/Union Transfer 

Hovvdy and Half Waif/Boot & Saddle 

Michael Nau/Johnny Brenda’s 

Eric Darius/South 

Miya Folick/TLA 

Wick-it the Instigator/Coda 

The Roddenberries/Franky Bradley’s 

Friday/April 27th 

Pops Rocks:Queen, Stones & Zeppelin/Verizon Hall @ Kimmel Center(through April 29th) 

Carmen/Academy of Music(through May 6th)

Zedd/Citizens Bank Park 

Echosmith/TLA 

Borgeous/District N9Ne

Audien/NOTO 

Brian Fallon/Union Transfer 

Land of Talk/Johnny Brenda’s 

Nicole Atkins/Boot & Saddle 

Mac Lethal/Voltage Lounge 

Siravo/The Barbary 

Shiba San/Coda 

DJ Sylo/The Dolphin Tavern 

Saturday/April 28th 

Unknown Mortal Orchestra/Union Transfer 

They Might Be Giants/TLA 

The Coathangers/Electric Factory 

The Commodores/Tropicana Showroom 

Powerman 5000/Voltage Lounge 

Ruben Studdard/Keswick Theatre 

Ghost of Paul Revere/Underground Arts 

Marcus Strickland/Milkboy Philly 

Animal Flag/Everybody Hits 

The Legwarmers/The Trocadero 

Chris Kasper/Boot & Saddle 

Sunday/April 29th 

Protest the Hero/TLA 

Jeremy Loops/The Foundry 

Rosetta/Boot & Saddle 

John Craigie/Bourbon & Branch 

Threesound/The Fire 

Backtrack/Underground Arts 

Monday/April 30th 

Tricky/TLA 

Pseudogod/Kung Fu Necktie 

Tuesday/May 1st 

Lord Huron/Electric Factory 

Camila Cabello/The Fillmore 

Steel Panther/TLA 

Charley Crockett/Boot & Saddle 

Mike Lorenz/Paris Wine Bar 

Wednesday/May 2nd 

Bon Jovi/PPL Center 

King Krule/The Fillmore 

The Sword/TLA 

Counterfeit/Voltage Lounge 

Billy Strings/Boot & Saddle 

Thursday/May 3rd 

Bon Jovi/Wells Fargo Center 

Company of Thieves/The Foundry 

No Age/First Unitarian Church 

Soccer Mommy/Johnny Brenda’s 

Chris Paterno Band/World Cafe Live 

Nestor Torres/South 

Bingo Players/NOTO 

City of the Weak/Voltage Lounge 

Chris Paterno Band/World Cafe Live 

Nester Torres/South

Soccer Mommy/Johnny Brenda’s 

Friday/May 4th 

Bahamas/World Cafe Live 

Markus Schulz/NOTO 

Obituary/TLA 

Carpenter Brut/Union Transfer 

The Weeks/Underground Arts 

MC Chris/Kung Fu Necktie 

Marah/Boot & Saddle 

Nestor Torres/South 

Triple Goddess/Milkboy Philly 

Cookie Rabinowitz/Ortlieb’s 

Get Better Fest 2018/First Unitarian Church (through Sunday, May 6th) 

Saturday/May 5th 

Tom Misch/Union Transfer 

Blind Melon/TLA 

Liza Anne/Boot & Saddle 

King Lil G/Voltage Lounge 

Junkyard/Kung Fu Necktie 

LOMA/Johnny Brenda’s 

DJ Politik/NOTO 

Clay Cook/Milkboy Philly 

Two Man Advantage/Connie’s Ric Rac 

Big League/The Barbary 

Sunday/May 6th 

Panda Bear/Union Transfer 

Jaden Smith/The Foundry 

Touché Amoré/TLA 

Anvil/Johnny Brenda’s 

The Mother Hips/Johnny Brenda’s 

Luicidal/Voltage Lounge 

Monday/May 7th 

Natalia LaFourcade/TLA 

Amber Mark/Johnny Brenda’s 

Power Trip/Union Transfer 

Lydia Lunch/Kung Fu Necktie 

Craig Wedren/The Foundry 

Tuesday/May 8th 

Marian Hill/Union Transfer 

The Yardbirds/World Cafe Live 

Mothica/Bourbon & Branch 

Hexxus/Kung Fu Necktie 

The Sherlocks/Boot & Saddle 

West Philadelphia Orchestra/Franky Bradley’s 

Wednesday/May 9th 

Hiss Golden Messenger/Union Transfer 

Dada Life/The Pool After Dark 

Braids/Johnny Brenda’s 

Sloan/Boot & Saddle 

The Brevet/World Cafe Live Upstairs 

The Iron Maidens/The Foundry 

Taylor Phelan/Milkboy Philly 

Thursday/May 10th 

Pennsylvania Ballet:Jewels(through May 13th)

Tune-Yards/Union Transfer 

Jessie Ware/TLA 

Melvins/Underground Arts 

Bhad Babie/Coda 

Klingande/NOTO 

Marion Meadows/South 

Jeff Bradshaw/South 

HalfNoise/Boot & Saddle 

Faux Ferocious/Kung Fu Necktie 

Friday/May 11th 

Shakey Graves/Union Transfer 

Jorja Smith/Ama Lou/The Foundry 

Emmure/King 810/TLA 

Fu Manchu/Underground Arts 

Breathe Carolina/NOTO 

Broncho/Johnny Brenda’s 

Geographer/Boot & Saddle 

Marion Meadows/South 

David Ford/World Cafe Live 

Tav Falco/Kung Fu Necktie 

Erica Corbo/Sound Space Performing Arts

Saturday/May 12th

Maxwell/Vivian Green/Gladys Knight/Boardwalk Hall 

Marshmello/Festival Pier 

Jackson Browne/Borgata Event Center 

Lake Street Dive/The Fillmore 

Greta Van Fleet/Electric Factory 

Yanni/Mann Center for Performing Arts 

Moon Boots/Coda 

Marion Meadows/South 

Henry Cole/Philadelphia Clef Club of Jazz and Performing Arts 

Chachi/NOTO 

goodnight/goodluck/Boot & Saddle 

Sunday/May 13th 

Bad Religion/NOFX/Festival Pier 

Frankie Cosmos/Union Transfer 

Dwarves/Kung Fu Necktie 

Tiara Thomas/Underground Arts 

Swimming With Bears/Kung Fu Necktie Upstairs 

Byrne and Kelly/World Cafe Live Upstairs 

Monday/May 14th 

Sum 41/Seaway/Electric Factory 

Wye Oak/Union Transfer 

Thunderpussy/Kung Fu Necktie 

Dogs in the Fight/Century Bar 

Lifted Bells/Everybody Hits 

Tuesday/May 15th 

Mamma Mia!/Walnut Street Theatre(through July 15th) 

The Fratellis/TLA 

The Kills/Union Transfer 

Wet/Coda 

City of the Sun/Underground Arts 

Wednesday/May 16th 

Courtney Barnett/Union Transfer 

Madison Beer/The Foundry 

Har Mar Superstar/Boot & Saddle 

Tsunami Bomb/Kung Fu Necktie 

Skrizzly Adams/Ortlieb’s 

Felix Martin/TLA 

Thursday/May 17th 

Editors/TLA 

Kid Koala/Johnny Brenda’s 

Richard Ashcroft/Festival Pier 

Low Cut Connie/Union Transfer 

Randy Brecker/South 

Friday/May 18th 

Brandi Carlile/Merriam Theater/Kimmel Center 

Bishop Briggs/Union Transfer 

The Sea and Cake/Boot & Saddle 

Miyavi/TLA 

Dead to Me/Kung Fu Necktie 

Sweet Spirit/Johnny Brenda’s 

Randy Brecker/South 

Amtrac/Coda 

Bokanté/The Foundry 

Massive/World Cafe Live 

Dannic/NOTO 

Brielle Von Hugel/The Trocadero 

Killy/Voltage Lounge 

Randy Brecker/South 

Sullivan King/District N9ne

Saturday/May 19th 

Trippie Redd/Migos/Festival Pier 

Alice in Chains/Stone Temple Pilots/BB & T Pavilion 

Hop Along/Union Transfer 

Matt Costa/Boot & Saddle 

Randy Brecker/South 

Mt. Joy/The Foundry 

Summer Scouts/The Trocadero 

Brian Collins/World Cafe Live 

Somethin’ Divine/Milkboy Philly 

New Hope Pride 2018 

Sunday/May 20th 

Playboi Carti/Big Sean/Festival Pier 

Dierks Bentley/BB & T Pavilion 

Ryan Cabrera/Voltage Lounge 

Damien Jurado/Johnny Brenda’s 

Italian Market Festival 2018 

Monday/May 21st 

Andrew W.K./Union Transfer 

Jake Miller/The Foundry 

Ro James/Underground Arts 

Pillorian/Kung Fu Necktie 

Raymix/District N9ne 

Pillorian/Kung Fu Necktie 

Tuesday/May 22nd 

Flatbush Zombies/The Fillmore 

Mount Kimbie/Johnny Brenda’s 

Monks of Doom/Milkboy Philly 

Priscilla Renea/Bourbon & Branch 

BulletBoys/Kung Fu Necktie 

Wednesday/May 23rd 

21 Savage/Post Malone/Festival Pier 

New Found Glory/Electric Factory 

Bayside/Electric Factory 

Flotsam and Jetsam/The Trocadero 

Mount Kimbie/Johnny Brenda’s 

American Pleasure Club/PhilaMOCA 

Cozz/The Foundry

Canine 10 & Chino/Bob & Barbara’s 

Thursday/May 24th

Apocalyptica/The Fillmore 

Maggie Rogers/Union Transfer 

Helmet/The Trocadero 

Handsome Ghost/Boot & Saddle 

Signs of the Swarm/Voltage Lounge 

The Baylor Project/South 

Friday/May 25th 

Khalid/Festival Pier 

Lissie/World Cafe Live 

Suuns/Boot & Saddle 

Thank You Scientist/Milkboy Philly 

Saturday/May 26th 

The Kooks/The Trocadero 

Laura Veirs/Boot & Saddle 

This Is The Kit/Johnny Brenda’s 

Chad Valley/Milkboy Philly 

Svdden Death/The Foundry 

The Vanish/The Barbary 

Sunday/May 27th 

Kenny Loggins/Borgata Event Center 

Leikeli47/The Foundry 

Lost Dog Street Band/The Foundry 

Monday/May 28th 

Serenity/Penn’s Landing Marina 

Tuesday/May 29th 

Pond/Union Transfer 

VHS Collection/Johnny Brenda’s 

Wednesday/May 30th 

Mastodon/Primus/Penn’s Landing 

Flight Facilities/Coda 

Keiko Matsui/South 

Thursday/May 31st

Tech N9ne/TLA 

Post Animal/Johnny Brenda’s 

Parsonsfield/Boot & Saddle 

Friday/June 1st 

The B-52’s/Sugarhouse Casino 

Cloakroom/Pissed Jeans/Union Transfer 

Dead & Company/BB & T Pavilion 

Shelter/Voltage Lounge 

Red Aunts/Boot & Saddle 

Keiko Matsui/South 

River Bones Band/Kung Fu Necktie 

Saved by the ’90s/The Trocadero 

Saturday/June 2nd 

The Roots Picnic/Festival Pier 

Tweet/Ledisi/The Music Box 

Tash Sultana/The Fillmore 

Natalie Prass/Johnny Brenda’s 

Red Hare/Everybody Hits 

cleopatrick/Ortlieb’s 

Blis/Puddle Splasher/Kung Fu Necktie 

The Philadelphia Orchestra/Mann Center for Performing Arts 

Sunday/June 3rd 

Depeche Mode/Wells Fargo Center 

Japanese Breakfast/Union Transfer 

T-R3AL-Kung Fu Necktie 

Lisa Chosed/Ortlieb’s 

Scott Helman/Milkboy Philly 

Monday/June 4th 

Saywecanfly/Voltage Lounge

Laughs On Philly/Ortlieb’s 

Tuesday/June 5th 

Homeless Gospel Choir/The Fillmore 

Men In Trust/Boot & Saddle 

Wednesday/June 6th 

The Head and the Heart/Mann Center 

The Glitch Mob/The Fillmore 

Bo Deans/World Cafe Live 

Thursday/June 7th

The Decemberists/Mann Center for Performing Arts 

Dirty Heads/Festival Pier 

CHON/Union Transfer 

Walter Beasley/South 

Jo Passed/Boot & Saddle 

Andrew Lipke/Underground Arts 

Off the Record Music Festival (through June 9th) 

Friday/June 8th 

Jay Rock/SZA/Kendrick Lamar/BB & T Pavilion 

Parquet Courts/Union Transfer 

The Wonder Years/The Fillmore 

Dash Berlin/Premier Nightclub 

Murder Junkies/Kung Fu Necktie 

Darren Criss/Lea Michele/State Theatre Center for Performing Arts 

Brian McKnight/Harrah’s Atlantic City 

Walter Beasley/South 

Bent Knee/Boot & Saddle

Saturday/June 9th

Kenny Chesney/Lincoln Financial Field 

The Wonder Years/The Fillmore 

Horse Feathers/Boot & Saddle 

Hot Snakes/Union Transfer 

Walter Beasley/SOUTH 

Logan Henderson/The Foundry 

DJ Scene/NOTO 

Combichrist/The Trocadero 

Destination Dimension/The Tusk 

Sunday/June 10th 

Eels/Union Transfer 

La Luz/Underground Arts 

Peach Kelli Pop/Kung Fu Necktie 

Monday/June 11th 

Def Lepperd/Journey/Wells Fargo Center 

Transviolet/Voltage Lounge 

Celeste/Kung Fu Necktie 

Tuesday/June 12th 

Aly & AJ/The Foundry 

River Whiles/Johnny Brenda’s 

Ben Harper/Union Transfer 

Young Widows/Boot & Saddle 

Wednesday/June 13th 

U2/Wells Fargo Center

Logic/BB & T Pavilion 

American Aquarium/Boot & Saddle 

Snow Tha Product/The Foundry

Becca Stevens/Milkboy Philly 

Thursday/June 14th 

We Are Scientists/Johnny Brenda’s 

Hayley Kiyoko/TLA 

Eternal Summers/Boot & Saddle 

The Mavericks/The Fillmore 

Jackeim Joyner/South 

Sundressed/Voltage Lounge

Peking Duk/The Foundry 

Friday/June 15th 

Dave Mathews Band/BB & T Pavilion

Harry Styles/Wells Fargo Center 

Mike Love/Milkboy Philly 

Aaron Lewis/The Music Box @ The Borgata 

Colouring/Boot & Saddle 

Jackiem Joyner/South 

Saturday/June 16th 

Paul Simon/Wells Fargo Center 

Sam Evian/Johnny Brenda’s 

FBGM/The Pharmacy 

The Black Dahlia Murder/The Trocadero 

The World Is a Beautiful Place/Union Transfer 

The Dickies and The Queers/Voltage Lounge 

The Jayplayers/World Cafe Live 

Erica Corbo/The Iron Factory 

Sunday/June 17th 

Thirty Seconds to Mars/BB&T Pavilion 

Sabbath Assembly/Kung Fu Necktie 

Radio 104.5 11th Annual Birthday Show w/Portugal the Man/BB & T Pavilion

Street Dogs/The Foundry

Big Boys/The Trocadero 

Lomelda/Johnny Brenda’s 

Monday/June 18th 

Black Tongue/Voltage Lounge 

King Gizzard/Union Transfer 

Ufomammut/Johnny Brenda’s 

Tuesday/June 19th 

Chromeo/The Fillmore 

Alexis Taylor/Johnny Brenda’s 

Insomnium/Voltage Lounge 

Michigan Rattlers/Boot & Saddle 

Wednesday/June 20th 

Bad Bad Hats/Milkboy Philly 

Blake Morgan/Tracy Bonham/World Cafe Live Upstairs 

Ocean Alley/The Foundry

Space Whale Orchestra/World Cafe Live 

Andy Jenkins/Johnny Brenda’s 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

post

2017 Philly Spring Concert Calendar

What it all comes down to is…click on any of the links below to get those tickets and let’s have the best Philly almost summer concert season ever starting right about….now. 

 

Monday, May 8th 

Amon/Amarth/TLA 

Laughs on Philly/Ortliebs 

Eliza/Kung Fu Necktie 

La Misa Negra/World Cafe Live 

Tuesday, May 9th 

Ugly God/The Foundry 

State Champs/TLA 

Flamingosis/Johnny Brenda’s 

Toni Rimiti/World Cafe Live 

Levitation Jones/Coda 

Courtney Marie Andrews/Boot & Saddle 

Wednesday, May 10th 

T.I./TLA Philly 

Coheed/Cambria/The Dear Hunter/The Fillmore 

Adult/Johnny Brenda’s 

Radkey/Kung Fu Necktie 

The Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia/World Cafe Live

The Midnight Snack/Bourbon & Branch 

Thursday, May 11th 

Brian McKnight/Sands Bethlehem Event Center 

Billy Currington/The Fillmore 

You Me At Six/The Foundry 

Kelly Price/TLA Philly 

Pond/Johnny Brenda’s 

Tony Bennett/Borgata Event Center 

Friday, May 12th 

Metallica/Lincoln Financial Field

Future & Friends/BB&T Pavilion 

The 1975/Sands Bethlehem Entertainment Center 

Lupe Fiasco/Electric Factory 

Desiigner/The Trocadero 

Loretta Lynn/Penn’s Peak 

Kool G Rap/Voltage Lounge

Le Youth/Rumor 

Morgan Page/Premier Nightclub 

Eddie Money/Valley Forge Casino Resort 

Saturday, May 13th 

Kings of Leon/Bastille/Empire of the Sun/BB & T Pavilion 

Trey Songz/Electric Factory 

Mayday Parade/The Fillmore 

Tony Bennett/Sands Bethlehem Entertainment Center

Sunday, May 14th 

Bayside/Say Anything/Electric Factory 

Tech N9ne/The Trocadero 

Tall Heights/Johnny Brenda’s 

Disoriental/Kung Fu Necktie 

Tall Heights/Johnny Brenda’s 

Stephanie Mills/Tropicana Showroom 

Monday, May 15th 

Jesus and Mary Chain/Union Transfer 

Temples/Underground Arts

A Lot Like Birds/Voltage Lounge 

Logan’s Run/Balcony Bar at The Trocadero 

Tuesday, May 16th 

Dirty Dancing:The Musical/Merriam Theater (through May 21st) 

Saturday Night Fever/Walnut Street Theatre (through July 16) 

Wavves/The Foundry 

Meat Puppets/Underground Arts 

Midnight Oil/Keswick Theatre 

Gavin James/Milkboy Philly 

Wednesday, May 17th 

The xx/Mann Music Center 

Chris Cotton/The Barbary 

Samantha Crain/Johnny Brenda’s 

Chris Cotton/The Barbary 

Legendary Shack Shakers/Milkboy Philly 

Thursday, May 18th 

Perfume Genius/Union Transfer 

Pegboard Nerds/The Foundry 

The Sword/Underground Arts 

Christian Scott/South Kitchen & Jazz Parlor 

Whores./Kung Fu Necktie 

Friday, May 19th 

The Weeknd/Boardwalk Hall 

Real Estate/Union Transfer 

Brad Paisley/BB&T Pavilion 

Laura Marling/TLA 

The Growlers/Underground Arts

Jersey Shore Music Festival 

Streetlight Manifesto/Electric Factory 

Saturday, May 20th 

Italian Market Festival/Connie’s Ric Rac 

Godsmack/Bush/The Pretty Reckless/BB & T Pavilion 

Ty Segall/The Trocadero 

Idina Menzel/Borgata Event Center 

Sylan Esso/Union Transfer 

C+C Music Factory/Freedom Williams/One Centre Square 

Lincoln Durham/Milkboy  Philly 

Sunday, May 21st 

Sylan Esso/Union Transfer

The Happy Fits/Voltage Lounge 

Joan Osborne/Sellersville Theater 

Doug Tuttle/Bourbon & Branch 

Chastity Brown/World Cafe Live 

Monday, May 22nd 

Whitney/Union Transfer 

Little Feat/Keswick Theatre 

Red City Radio/Voltage Lounge 

Christopher Paul Stelling/Bourbon & Branch 

Tuesday, May 23rd 

Pixies/Electric Factory 

Marian Hill/TLA Philly 

Moth/Union Transfer 

Ruth B/The Foundry 

Decorations/Boot & Saddle 

Wednesday, May 24th 

Clark/Coda 

Matt Kelly/Kung Fu Necktie 

Ottmar Liebert/Sellersville Theater 

TJ Kong/Boot & Saddle 

Thursday, May 25th 

Mumford & Sons/BB & T Pavilion 

R3hab/Golden Nugget Hotel & Casino 

Alex Bugnon/South Jazz 

Boombox Cartel/Coda 

Front Country/World Cafe Live 

Friday, May 26th 

Wale/TLA Philly 

Rick Ross/The Fillmore 

The Orwells/Union Transfer 

Kansas/Resorts Atlantic City 

Fifth Harmony/The Mann Center for Performing Arts 

Dru Hill/Harrah’s Casino Hotel Atlantic City 

Xasthur/Kung Fu Necktie 

DJ Ricochet/The Barbary 

Saturday, May 27th 

Daryl Hall & John Oates, Tears For Fears, G. Love & Special Sauce, Vivian Green, Marah, Son Little, Allen Stone, and Kandace Springs/Festival Pier @ Penn’s Landing 

Philly Pops/Mann Music Center 

The Building/Johnny Brenda’s 

Carol Cleveland Sings/Boot & Saddle 

Sunday, May 28th 

valley exit/Johnny Brenda’s 

Uada/Kung Fu Necktie 

JMSN/Coda 

Maxwell/Ledisi/Borgata Event Center 

City and Colour/Noah Gundersen/Electric Factory 

Monday, May 29th 

Future Islands/The Fillmore 

Laughs On Philly/Ortlieb’s 

Dakhma/Kung Fu Necktie 

Stevie Rogers/The Barbary 

Tuesday, May 30th 

Russ/Union Transfer 

(Hed) P.E./Voltage Lounge 

Kiss The Sky/World Cafe Live 

Wednesday, May 31st 

LP/World Cafe Live 

LuLu/Sellersville Theater 

Veldt/Boot & Saddle 

Gabriel Garzón-Montano/The Foundry 

Thursday, June 1st 

Frightened Rabbit/Union Transfer 

Bell Biv DeVoe, En Vogue, and SWV/Mann Center For Performing Arts 

Roosevelt/The Foundry 

Kill Paris/Coda 

C+C Music Factory/Freedom Williams/One Centre Square 

Okilly Dokilly/Kung Fu Necktie 

Friday, June 2nd 

Dave Matthews/Tim Reynolds/Mann Center for Performing Arts 

Junie B. Jones:The Musical/Walnut Street Theatre (through June 11th) 

Baroness/Union Transfer 

Phoenix/The Fillmore 

Slingshot Dakota/Petal/Everybody Hits 

Saturday, June 3rd 

Pharrell Williams/Lil Wayne/Solange/21 Savage/Kimbra/Black Thought/J.Period/Fat Joe/Mobb Deep/Festival Pier @ Penn’s Landing 

The Chainsmokers/Liacouras Center 

Afroman/One Center Square

Thomas Rhett and Dan + Shay/BB & T Pavilion 

Dave Matthews/Tim Reynolds/Mann Center For Performing Arts 

Sunday, June 4th 

Iron Maiden/Wells Fargo Center 

Jennifer Knapp/World Cafe Live 

Monday, June 5th 

Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds/Electric Factory

Blossoms/The Foundry 

Tuesday, June 6th 

Ho99o9/The Foundry 

Cracker/Sellersville Theater 

Blue Roots/Washington House Restaurant 

Wednesday, June 7th 

The Skullers/World Cafe Live 

The Avalanches /TLA Philly 

Andrew Victor/Mike Quinn/Kung Fu Necktie 

She-Devils/Ortlieb’s 

Thursday, June 8th 

Train/BB&T Pavilion 

Jurassic 5/TLA 

Tedeschi Trucks Band/Merriam Theater  (through June 10th) 

Brand Nubian/Das EFX/Undergroud Arts 

Stuyedeyed/Ortlieb’s 

Friday, June 9th 

Slightly Stoopid/Festival Pier @ Penn’s Landing 

!!! (Chk Chk Chk)/Underground Arts 

Taake/The Foundry 

Carter Reeves/Coda 

Karikatura/Philadelphia Museum of Art 

Saturday, June 10th 

The Killers/Borgata Event Center 

Jack Johnson/BB&T Pavilion 

Bryan Adams/Mann Center for the Performing Arts

Dawes/The Fillmore 

Don Henley/Sands Bethlehem Entertainment Event Center

Girlpool/Union Transfer 

Sunday, June 11th 

The Killers/Foster the People/Bleachers/Kaleo/Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness/BB & T Pavilion 

Black Urn/The Barbary 

Monday, June 12th 

Austin Mahone/Coda 

 

Tuesday, June 13th 

Gaelic Storm/Sellersville Theater

Freddie Gibbs/The Foundry 

Bryan Adams/Mohegan Sun Arena @ Casey Plaza 

Wednesday, June 14th 

Sorority Noise/Union Transfer 

Thursday, June 15th 

Icon For Hire/Voltage Lounge 

Vince Gill/F.M. Center for the Performing Arts

Barns Courtney/The Foundry 

Friday, June 16th 

Sigur Rós/Mann Center for the Performing Arts 

Day Wave/The Foundry 

Elvis Costello & The Imposters/Tower Theatre 

JC Brooks/Milkboy Philly 

Saturday, June 17th 

Deftones/Rise Against/Thrice/Three Trapped Tigers/Festival Pier @ Penn’s Landing 

Florida Georgia Line/Nelly/Chris Lane/BB & T Pavilion 

Michael Franti/Spearhead/Electric Factory 

PWR BTTM/The Trocadero 

Sunday, June 18th 

U2/The Lumineers/Lincoln Financial Field

Vince Gill/Keswick Theatre 

Lizzo/The Foundry 

Monday, June 19th 

Jason Isbell/The Fillmore 

Tuesday, June 20th 

Neil Diamond/Wells Fargo Center 

Joan Shelley/Boot & Saddle 

For much, much more live music truth all spring/life long, check your Songkick life right here and your Live Nation life right here. 

And for all of the local and legendary entertainment truth you can handle, follow Philly Mixtape right here and here. Or can’t you? There’s only one way to find out…go. 

Cover photo courtesy of VisitPhilly